Mariusz pudzianowski | Olimp team | olimp-supplements.com
START  >  OLIMP TEAM  >  Mariusz Pudzianowski

Mariusz Pudzianowski

MARIUSZ PUDZIANOWSKI

5- TIME WORLD STRONGEST MAN / MMA FIGHTER

BIOGRAPHY
ACHIEVEMENTS
DIET AND TRAINING
GALLERY
Date of birth: 7 February 1977
Place of birth: Biała Rawska
Height: 186 cm

Mariusz Pudzianowski has been practicing strength sports since 7 December 1990. He made his first appearance at the Polish Championships in bench press – he was 16 years old at the time and his record was 160 kg. Two years later he would achieve 205 kg. Since his first entry at the Polish Championships, he appeared ten times. He has also been practicing kyokushin karate since the age of 11 until today and currently holds the 4th kyū rank. For almost 7 years he also practiced boxing (age 15-22). He first entered a Strongman competition on 1 May 1999 in Płock. Mariusz Pudzianowski holds a membership in the World Strongman Cup Federation.

Mariusz Pudzianowski has found himself locked behind bars in the years 2000-2001, when he spent 19 months for assault and battery. He visited the prison in Łowicz again several years later, when he organised a rehabilitation meeting with the inmates combined with a presentation of strength workout.

He graduated from Wyższa Szkoła Przedsiębiorczości i Zarządzania [School of Enterprise and Management] in Łodź in 2008 with a bachelor’s degree.

On 14 September he won his fifth World Championships and became the only person holding five World Strongman Champion titles.

Official Facebook Fan Page: https://www.facebook.com/mariusz.pudzianowski
ACHIEVEMENTS MMA

Date Main Event
Opponent Method Round Time Result
28.09.2013 KSW 24: Starcie Gigantów Sean McCorkle Decyzja (jednogłośna) 2 05:00 Win
08.06.2013 KSW 23: Królewskie Rozdanie Sean McCorkle Poddanie (kimura) 1 1:57 Loss
15.09.2012 KSW 20: Symfonia Walki Christos Piliafas TKO (ciosy pięściami) 1 3:48 Win
12.05.2012 KSW 19 Bob Sapp TKO (ciosy pięściami) 1 0:39 Win
26.11.2011 KSW 17: Zemsta James Thompson No contest (pomyłka sędziego) 2 5:00 No contest
21.05.2011 KSW 16 James Thompson Poddanie (duszenie trójkątne rękoma) 2 01:05 Loss
18.09.2010 KSW 14: Dzień Sądu Eric Esch Poddanie (ciosy pięściami) 1 1:15 Win
21.05.2010 Moosin: God of Martial Arts Tim Sylvia Poddanie (ciosy pięściami) 2 1:47 Loss
07.05.2010 KSW 13: Kumite Yūsuke Kawaguchi Decyzja (jednogłośna) 2 5:00 Win
11.12.2009 KSW 12 Marcin Najman TKO (ciosy pięściami) 1 0:43 Win


ACHIEVEMENTS STRONGMAN

2010
I place – Strongman Indoor Polish Cup 2010, Gdańsk

2009
VIII place - fifth edition: Pojedynek Gigantów [Duel of the Giants], Łódź (injury)
I place - European Strongman Championships 2009, Bartoszyce
I place - The Globe's Strongest Man, Moscow Grand Prix[16]
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2009, Trzebiatów
II place - Strongman A-S Championships Poland 2009, Malbork
I place - Polish Strongman Championships, Pairs 2009, Krotoszyn (with Janusz Kułaga)
II place - World Strongman Championships 2009, Malta
I place - Strongman Indoor Polish Cup 2009, Lębork

2008
II place - Super Series 2008, Mohegan Sun
I place - fourth edition: Pojedynek Gigantów [Duel of the Giants], Łódź
I place - WSF World Cup 2008, Irkutsk
I place - Poland versus Europe, Cieszanów
I place - Strongman Grand Prix Poland 2008, Radom
I place - Polish Strongman Cup 2008, Kołobrzeg
I place - European Strongman Championships 2008, Szczecinek
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2008, Częstochowa
I place - World Strongman Championships 2008, Charleston (West Virginia), USA

2007
I place - third edition: Pojedynek Gigantów [Duel of the Giants], Łódź
I place - Super Series 2007, Mohegan Sun
I place - World Strongman Cup 2007, Riga
II place - Super Series 2007, Venice Beach
I place - European Strongman Championships 2007, Łódź
I place - Super Series 2007: Viking Power Challenge, Storefjell
I place - World Strongman Cup 2007, Dartford
I place - European Cup, Strongman Pairs 2007, Oleśnica (with Damian Sierpowski)
I place - Polish Strongman Cup 2007, Strzegom
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2007, Strzegom
I place - World Strongman Championships 2007, Anaheim, USA

2006
I place - second edition: Pojedynek Gigantów [Duel of the Giants], Łódź
VI place - Arnold Strongman Classic, Columbus, USA
I place - World Strongman Cup 2006, Riga
I place - Super Series 2006: Mohegan Sun
I place - World Strongman Cup 2006, Minsk
I place - Super Series 2006, Moscow
I place - World Strongman Cup 2006, Moscow
I place - Super Series 2006, Milicz
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2006, Września
II place - World Strongman Championships 2006, Sanya, China
I place - World Strongman Cup 2006, Grodzisk Mazowiecki
I place - World Strongman Cup 2006, Podolsk

2005
I place - first edition: Pojedynek Gigantów [Duel of the Giants], Łódź
I place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 2005, Poznań (with Sławomir Toczek)
I place - Super Series 2005, Venice Beach
I place - Super Series 2005, Malbork
I place - Super Series 2005, Varberg
I place - World Strongman Cup 2005, Bad Häring
I place - Super Series 2005, Mohegan Sun
I place - Polish Strongman Cup 2005, Kielce
II place - Zawody Północ-Południe [North-South Competition], Darłowo
I place - World Strongman Championships 2005, Chengdu, China
I place - fourth edition: Poland versus Rest of the World

2004
V place - Arnold Strongman Classic, Columbus, USA
I place - Polish Strongman Cup
I place - Super Series 2004, Moscow
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2004
I place - European Strongman Championships 2004, Jelenia Góra
III place / disqualified – World Strongman Championships 2004, Paradise Island, Bahamas
I place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 2004, Płock (with Jarosław Dymek)
I place - Poland – Scandinavia, Dąbrowa Górnicza
II place - first edition: Poland versus Ukraine
I place - third edition: Poland versus Rest of the World

2003
III place - Super Series 2003, Oahu
I place - Super Series 2003, Hawaii
IV place - Arnold Strongman Classic, Columbus, USA
I place - Super Series 2003, Silvonde
I place - Mistrzostwa Polski Strongman 2003
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2003
II place - Super Series 2003, North Bay
II place - Super Series 2003, Imatra
II place - World Muscle Power Championships
I place - World Strongman Championships 2003, Victoria Falls, Zambia
I place - World Record Breakers, Gdynia
I place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 2003, Hungary (with Jarosław Dymek)
I place - Polish Strongman Cup, Piła
I place - Second edition: Poland versus Rest of the World

2002
III place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 2002, Heerenveen, Netherlands (with Jarosław Dymek)
I place - European Strongman Championships 2002, Gdynia
II place - Polish Strongman Cup 2002, Ostrów Wielkopolski
I place - World Strongman Championships 2002, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
I place - World’s Giants
V place - Super Series 2002: Stockholm
II place - first edition: Poland versus Rest of the World

2000
I place - World Cup
I place - Polish Strongman Championships 2000
IV place - World Strongman Championships 2000, Sun City, Republic of South Africa
II place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 2000, Hungary (with Jarosław Dymek)

1999
I place - Polish Strongman Cup 1999 (first edition of Warka Strongman)
III place - Team World Championships, Strongman Pairs 1999, Panyu, China (with Jarosław Dymek)
NUTRITIONAL REGIME AND SUPPLEMENTATION

8.00
BCAA Xplode™
GLUTAMINE Xplode™
Creatine Xplode™
Vita-Min Multiple Sport™
CHELA MAG B6® Forte

I Meal:

Oatmeal
Scrambled eggs
Olive oil
Vegetables
ANABOLIC AMINO 5500 MEGA CAPS - 6 caps.

II Meal:
Brown rise
Chicken or turkey breast
Linseed oil
Vegetables

12.30
ANABOLIC AMINO 5500 MEGA CAPS - 4 kaps.

III Meal:
Buckwheat
Tuna / cod / pollock / hake
TRIBUSTERON® 90

14.00
BCAA Xplode™ - portion

14.30 - TRENING
Carbonox™

16.00
ANABOLIC AMINO 5500 MEGA CAPS
BCAA Xplode™
GLUTAMINE Xplode™
Creatine Xplode™

IV Meal:
GAINERATOR™

V Meal:
Brown rise
Chicken breast
Salad
TRIBUSTERON® 90
ANABOLIC AMINO 5500 MEGA CAPS

VI Meal:
Cornflakes
Eggs
Vegetables
Mega Strong Protein™
TRIBUSTERON® 90

VII Meal:
Pro-Long Protein - portion
Cottage cheese
Vegetables

SUPLEMENTATION:
Before training:
REDWEILER®
portion
Hydratonic
2 sashets
FIRE START™
1 gel

During training:
Hydratonic
2 sashets
FIRE START™
1 gel

After training:
STAND-BY™
1 gel
RESURRECTOR™


SEE OTHER PLAYERS OF OLIMP TEAM


Dragos SykoFlorian PoirsonBionic BodyNoelia SeguraNathalia MeloMarius DohneRodi-BodrugOleg AnisimovDenis GusevNatalia GackaMariusz PudzianowskiEllen BergJenna LimerickHorst WetterauMario SchalfzahlStephan PützSebastian RischFarid BerlinDaniel WeichelJoanna JędrzejczykKamila PorczykEdwin NarnorRazor RezamandŁukasz KurowskiRobert LukasKarolina KozelaAkop SzostakSylwia SzostakKatarzyna-DziurskaHenny SeroeyenSzymon ŁadaMaciej Jewtuszko